KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

cession d'actions ... libre

German translation: Das Abtreten der Aktien/Titel..... ist frei / nicht untersagt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cession d'actions ... libre
German translation:Das Abtreten der Aktien/Titel..... ist frei / nicht untersagt
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

19:12 Apr 3, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: cession d'actions ... libre
Les cessions d'actions à des sociétés, associées ou non, appartenant au même groupe que l'associé cédant, sont entièrement libres
Milva
Das Abtreten der Aktien/Titel..... ist frei / nicht untersagt
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Das Abtreten der Aktien/Titel..... ist frei / nicht untersagt
Geneviève von Levetzow
3 -1Überschreibung von Anteilscheinen/ AktienGinnyM


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Überschreibung von Anteilscheinen/ Aktien


Explanation:
Überschreibung von Rechten (Rechte der Aktien ????)

GinnyM
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Es ist nicht von Überschreibung, sondern von Abtretung die Rede
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Das Abtreten der Aktien/Titel..... ist frei / nicht untersagt


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
Vielen Dank