KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

privilège de prêteur de deniers

German translation: Vorzugsrecht des Darlehensgebers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:privilège de prêteur de deniers
German translation:Vorzugsrecht des Darlehensgebers
Entered by: xxx xxx

12:57 May 19, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / banking, credits
French term or phrase: privilège de prêteur de deniers
context: ouverture d'un crédit, sûretés
traduction: Vorrecht des Geldgebers ??
french.com
Vorzugsrecht des Darlehensgebers
Explanation:
"Vorzugsrecht" = bevorzugter Terminus für "privilège", sowohl im Doucet/Fleck als auch im Potonnier, insbesondere für Immobilien
Selected response from:

xxx xxx
Grading comment
Nochmals danke !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Pfandrecht des Darlehensgebers
Alexandra Bühler
4Vorzugsrecht des Darlehensgebersxxx xxx


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Pfandrecht des Darlehensgebers


Explanation:
Doucet Fleck + eigene Erfahrung

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
9 mins

agree  Carola BAYLE
10 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: eigene Erfahrung ;););)
52 mins

agree  Brigitte Kern
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vorzugsrecht des Darlehensgebers


Explanation:
"Vorzugsrecht" = bevorzugter Terminus für "privilège", sowohl im Doucet/Fleck als auch im Potonnier, insbesondere für Immobilien

xxx xxx
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 354
Grading comment
Nochmals danke !