KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

sous revue

German translation: betreffend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sous revue
German translation:betreffend
Entered by: xxxNora Vinnbru

12:24 Jul 7, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: sous revue
Au cours de l’exercice **sous revue**, de nombreuses entreprises ont ainsi été assistées dans la recherche d’un repreneur. Compte tenu du changement de génération à venir, la gestion active de la reprise d’entreprise gagnera à l’avenir probablement encore en importance.
xxxNora Vinnbru
betreffend
Explanation:
im betreffenden Geschäftsjahr

scheint hier gemeint zu sein
Selected response from:

Cornelia Mayer
France
Grading comment
Allen ein herzlches Dankeschön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3betreffend
Cornelia Mayer
5BerichtsjahrxxxCMJ_Trans
4während der betrachteten Untersuchung
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
betreffend


Explanation:
im betreffenden Geschäftsjahr

scheint hier gemeint zu sein

Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1356
Grading comment
Allen ein herzlches Dankeschön

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
41 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
51 mins

agree  xxxJeanina
11 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Berichtsjahr


Explanation:
Es handelt sich natürlich um das Geschäftsjahr (exercice aud französisch" = "financial year" auf englisch) hat nichts mit "exercise"zu tun.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 12:33:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aud = auf

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 13

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
während der betrachteten Untersuchung


Explanation:
...für "au cours de l'exercice sous revue" (das Ganze klingt mir verdächtig nach einer Übersetzung aus dem Englischen - "...exercise under review...").

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2003-07-07 12:54:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tiki und CMJ_Trans liegen da wohl richtig: demnach \"während des betrachteten Geschäftsjahres [Berichtszeitraumes]\"

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3536