KudoZ home » French to German » Bus/Financial

Avoir recours à leurs compétences

German translation: die Nutzung ihrer Fähigkeiten/Kompetenz(en) / das Zurückgreifen auf ihre Kompetenz(en)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Avoir recours à leurs compétences
German translation:die Nutzung ihrer Fähigkeiten/Kompetenz(en) / das Zurückgreifen auf ihre Kompetenz(en)
Entered by: xxxNora Vinnbru

13:50 Jul 7, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Avoir recours à leurs compétences
**Avoir recours à leurs compétences** permet de gagner suffisamment de temps pour assurer l’organisation optimale de la poursuite des activités commerciales de l’entreprise.
xxxNora Vinnbru
die Nutzung ihrer Fähigkeiten/Kompetenz(en) / das Zurückgreifen auf ihre Kompetenz(en)
Explanation:
unter der Annahme, dass sich "leurs" auf Personen/Mitarbeiter o.ä. bezieht
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Den lieben Kollegen sei Dank
:-D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4die Nutzung ihrer Fähigkeiten/Kompetenz(en) / das Zurückgreifen auf ihre Kompetenz(en)
Steffen Walter
4 +2Indem man sich auf ihr Know-How stützt
Cornelia Mayer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
die Nutzung ihrer Fähigkeiten/Kompetenz(en) / das Zurückgreifen auf ihre Kompetenz(en)


Explanation:
unter der Annahme, dass sich "leurs" auf Personen/Mitarbeiter o.ä. bezieht

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3536
Grading comment
Den lieben Kollegen sei Dank
:-D

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
5 mins

agree  marall
47 mins

agree  Gabi François
3 hrs

agree  xxx xxx: "Nutzung"
17 hrs
  -> Danke an alle!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Indem man sich auf ihr Know-How stützt


Explanation:
oderzunutze macht

ist noch eine Möglichkeit

Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1356

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Nay: Know-*h*ow
37 mins

agree  xxx xxx: mit jeudecisif
17 hrs