KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

à données comparables

German translation: bereinigt(es Umsatzwachstum)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à données comparables
German translation:bereinigt(es Umsatzwachstum)
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

19:01 May 24, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Annual report
French term or phrase: à données comparables
Le chiffre d'affaires progresse de 6% à données comparables.

... bei vergleichbaren Daten ? ... Gegebenheiten ?
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
bereinigt(es Umsatzwachstum)
Explanation:
...heißt das, glaube ich.
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Genau, das ist es! Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bereinigt(es Umsatzwachstum)
Endre Both
3bei vergleichbaren Daten
WIDIC


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à données comparables
bei vergleichbaren Daten


Explanation:
oder: Angaben

WIDIC
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à données comparables
bereinigt(es Umsatzwachstum)


Explanation:
...heißt das, glaube ich.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Genau, das ist es! Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
20 mins