KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

convention de prestige

German translation: s.u.


06:42 Jun 21, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: convention de prestige
Un centre de conférence à vos mesures!
Séminaires, conventions de prestige, incentives, évènements, lancements de campagne, manifestations, banquets, buffets, mariages
Bianka
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
alternativer Vorschlag, ganz wörtlich:
Prestigekonvente
da ich spontan an die Parteiversammlungen der Demokraten/Republikaner in USA dachte
Selected response from:

Alfred Satter
Grading comment
klingt gut. Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Konferenzen mit hohem PrestigewertBrigitteHilgner
3s.u.
Alfred Satter


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Konferenzen mit hohem Prestigewert


Explanation:
vielleicht auch: hochrangige, beachtenswerte K.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alanna
28 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
alternativer Vorschlag, ganz wörtlich:
Prestigekonvente
da ich spontan an die Parteiversammlungen der Demokraten/Republikaner in USA dachte

Alfred Satter
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
klingt gut. Danke