KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

sélectivité des marchés

German translation: s. u.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sélectivité des marchés
German translation:s. u.
Entered by: Astrid Schwarz

14:28 Oct 29, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: sélectivité des marchés
"Les 7 axes de notre politique Développement durable
Intégrer la prise en compte des risques dans la gestion quotidienne de l´entreprise
Veiller à la stricte application des procédures d´engagement pour assurer une bonne sélectivité des marchés et y ajouter l´évaluation des risques environnementaux du projet dans son ensemble"
Astrid Schwarz
Germany
s. u.
Explanation:
(m)ein Vorschlag:

==> "um eine anforderungs-/selektionsgerechte (-konforme) Auftragsvergabe zu gewährleisten"

Ich verstehe "marchés" hier i. S. von Auftrag, Vertrag usw.
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3s. u.
Artur Heinrich
3Selektivität der Märkte
swisstell
3 -1Marktrichtungen/neigungenxxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Selektivität der Märkte


Explanation:
im Sinne von Auswahl ganz bestimmter Märkte

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 17

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s. u.


Explanation:
(m)ein Vorschlag:

==> "um eine anforderungs-/selektionsgerechte (-konforme) Auftragsvergabe zu gewährleisten"

Ich verstehe "marchés" hier i. S. von Auftrag, Vertrag usw.


Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 333
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
10 mins
  -> Vielen Dank aus Brüssel, Steffen!

agree  Heide
1 hr
  -> Ein abendliches Dankeschön, Heide!

agree  Alfred Satter
19 hrs
  -> Hallo Alfred, vielen Dank und einen recht schönen Gruß aus Brüssel nach ???

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Marktrichtungen/neigungen


Explanation:
http://www.schonstuhl.com/txt_d/thestuhl.html

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Artur Heinrich: Tut mir leid, aber das ist daneben
21 mins