KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

MAJ

German translation: MAJ (Immobilienfirma)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:MAJ
German translation:MAJ (Immobilienfirma)
Entered by: scipio

10:57 Sep 12, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Vertrag / Mitteilungen /Abkürzung
French term or phrase: MAJ
Toutes notifications entre les parties seront valablement faites par écrit, par fax et confirmation par lettre recommandée avec accusé de réception.
Le Client :
MAJ pris en son établissement de PARIS dit « XYZ »
scipio
MAJ
Explanation:
Eine Firma. Siehe http://tinyurl.com/285boc
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
Doch, das ist es! Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mise à jourCristèle Gillet
2MAJ
Rolf Kern


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mise à jour


Explanation:


Cristèle Gillet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nein, das ist est hier wohl nicht..., der Satz geht weiter... Danke!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
MAJ


Explanation:
Eine Firma. Siehe http://tinyurl.com/285boc

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Doch, das ist es! Danke!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, leider ist es die nicht, ist in Rhône-Alpes :-(