KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

agent commercial <=> concessionnaire

German translation: Alleinvertreter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:concessionnaire
German translation:Alleinvertreter
Entered by: BECKSWORN

08:01 Jan 21, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: agent commercial <=> concessionnaire
Hallo,

was ist genau der Unterschied zwischen "agent commercial" und "concessionnaire"?
Sind nicht beides Handelsvertreter

Kontext:
"Liste des agents commerciaux et concessionnaires:
1. Liste des agents:
...
2. Liste des concessionnaires:
..."
Bianka
Handelsvetreter (-agent) ; Alleinvertreter
Explanation:
Quelle: Pontonnier Brandstetter Verlag

Die Alleinvertretung ist allgem. geogr. abgegrenzt
Selected response from:

BECKSWORN
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Handelsvetreter (-agent) ; AlleinvertreterBECKSWORN
3 +1Händler - Vertragshändler
tmscherz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Händler - Vertragshändler


Explanation:
ich vermute...:

- die agents sind solche, die das produkt AUCH in ihrem sortiment anbieten, während

- die concessionnaire sozusagen "représentants exclusifs" sind, die ALLEIN die Produkte der Firma anbieten.





tmscherz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Hubert
2 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Handelsvetreter (-agent) ; Alleinvertreter


Explanation:
Quelle: Pontonnier Brandstetter Verlag

Die Alleinvertretung ist allgem. geogr. abgegrenzt

BECKSWORN
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
3 hrs