KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

propriétaire de marque

German translation: Markeninhaber


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:propriétaire de marque
German translation:Markeninhaber

12:55 Mar 15, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: propriétaire de marque
...afin que les Distributeurs puissent remonter les réclamations aux Propriétaires de Marque.

C'est la phrase. Malheureusement, je n'ai pas plus de contexte. Il s'agit d'un texte qui présente un logiciel pour une grande entreprise pour le traitement des réclamations.
Sarah
Markeninhaber
Explanation:
auch sehr gängig
Selected response from:

Noe Tessmann
Grading comment
Danke für die Mitarbeit!
Sarah
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5MarkeninhaberNoe Tessmann
4Inhaber eines Warenzeichens
Ute Scheu


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Markeninhaber


Explanation:
auch sehr gängig

Noe Tessmann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke für die Mitarbeit!
Sarah

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrigitteHilgner: Richtig - eigentlich habe ich das gemeint - es sollte Markeninhaber heißen.
18 mins
  -> schönes Wochenende

agree  Ruth Wiedekind
3 hrs

agree  lorette
4 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
4 hrs

agree  Andrea Hauer
5 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inhaber eines Warenzeichens


Explanation:
gemäß Potonnier

Ute Scheu
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  BrigitteHilgner: Bitte mal neuere Literatur - auch kudoz-Eintragungen lesen - das Wort "Warenzeichen" ist überholt, man schreibt stattdessen "Marke" (evtl. Markenzeichen).
19 mins
  -> so alt ist er noch nicht:-) aber ok! danke für den Hinweis