KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

pose

German translation: -


07:59 Apr 4, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Verpackungshersteller
French term or phrase: pose
> Les solutions de décors et regroupement
Des solutions adaptées aux formes de vos produits
Un produit conçu pour répondre à vos contraintes logistiques
- Un film hautement résistant (résistance à l’humidité, la chaleur, la congélation, aux UV, aux liquides agressifs…)
- Des stocks optimisés (pose à la demande)
- Flexibilité, et petites séries (à partir de 2 500 unités)
Milva
German translation:-
Explanation:
Das verstehe ich hier im Sinne von "Verwendung nach Bedarf" (da die Lagerhaltung ja optimisiert wurde).
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3-
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3Montage
Andrea Jarmuschewski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Montage


Explanation:
Im Sinne von Zusammenlegen, Zusammenführen - im Lichte deiner zweiten Frage.

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
-


Explanation:
Das verstehe ich hier im Sinne von "Verwendung nach Bedarf" (da die Lagerhaltung ja optimisiert wurde).

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Danke