KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

grand export

German translation: Übrige Exportländer/-gebiete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:grand export
German translation:Übrige Exportländer/-gebiete
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

09:44 Apr 5, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: grand export
Contacts:
France: XX (Name)
Allemagne: XY
Amérique du Nord: YY
Grand Export (Afrique, Asie, Moyen-Orient,...): YX


Geografische Zuständigkeitsbereiche der einzelnen Mitarbeiter einer Vertriebsabteilung
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
Übrige Exportländer
Explanation:
geht aber nur, wenn dann die Liste zu Ende ist!
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Übrige Exportländer
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4s.u.Autobusek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Übrige Exportländer


Explanation:
geht aber nur, wenn dann die Liste zu Ende ist!

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: oder "Übrige Exportgebiete/-regionen"
14 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
14 mins

agree  Acarte
24 mins

agree  Gabi François
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
in der Praxis würde man auch finden :

"andere Länder" oder "übrige Länder"

Autobusek
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench