ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

numéro social

German translation: numéro de sécurité sociale = Sozialversicherungsnummer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:numéro social
German translation:numéro de sécurité sociale = Sozialversicherungsnummer
Entered by: Christel Zipfel

11:13 Jan 13, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Ausschreibung
French term or phrase: numéro social
Ausschreibungsbedingungen:


L’adjudicataire fournira au maître de l’ouvrage la liste signalétique et le **numéro social** des personnes amenées à travailler dans les locaux de ce dernier. Cette liste devra être approuvée par le maître de l’ouvrage et sera régulièrement mise à jour.

Was für eine Nummer ist damit gemeint? Personalnummer? Ich gehe mal davon aus, dass unter der "liste signalétique" eine Namensliste zu verstehen ist.

Vielen Dank!
Christel Zipfel
numéro de sécurité sociale = Sozialversicherungsnummer
Explanation:
... würde ich mal tippen.
Diese Nummer ist garantiert eindeutig und würde dem Auftraggeber zusätzlich die Sicherheit geben, dass sich unter den Arbeitern keine illegalen Arbeiter befinden ...
Selected response from:

Christine Faulhaber
France
Grading comment
Danke für die wohl eindeutigen Antworten! Leider kann ich die Punkte nicht aufteilen:-(((
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +13numéro de sécurité sociale = Sozialversicherungsnummer
Christine Faulhaber
3 +6SozialversicherungsnummerSabine Scheib
3 +6Sozialversicherungsnummer
Jutta Deichselberger


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +13
numéro social
numéro de sécurité sociale = Sozialversicherungsnummer


Explanation:
... würde ich mal tippen.
Diese Nummer ist garantiert eindeutig und würde dem Auftraggeber zusätzlich die Sicherheit geben, dass sich unter den Arbeitern keine illegalen Arbeiter befinden ...

Christine Faulhaber
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Danke für die wohl eindeutigen Antworten! Leider kann ich die Punkte nicht aufteilen:-(((

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMireille Gon
0 min

agree  Peter Gennet
4 mins

agree  Flicka
9 mins

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
18 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
56 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr

agree  Irene Besson
1 hr

agree  Tamara Ferencak
1 hr

agree  Alanna
1 hr

agree  fc_babeaud
2 hrs

agree  Jutta Amri
3 hrs

agree  innsbruck
3 hrs

agree  Monika Nospak
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
numéro social
Sozialversicherungsnummer


Explanation:
...würde ich vermuten

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMireille Gon
10 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
55 mins

agree  Alanna
1 hr

agree  fc_babeaud
2 hrs

agree  Jutta Amri
3 hrs

agree  innsbruck
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
numéro social
Sozialversicherungsnummer


Explanation:
Ich nehme an, dass es sich um "Numéro de sécurité sociale" handelt

Sabine Scheib
France
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMireille Gon
10 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: parfait trio :-)
55 mins

agree  Alanna
1 hr

agree  fc_babeaud
2 hrs

agree  Jutta Amri
3 hrs

agree  innsbruck
3 hrs