KudoZ home » French to German » Business/Commerce (general)

deux jours avant

German translation: 2 Werkstage vor


21:31 Feb 17, 2005
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: deux jours avant
Les sommes retirées ou débitées cessent de porter des intérêts deux jours ouvrables avant la date de la transaction.

= ab dem 2. Bankgeschäftstag vor?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:2 Werkstage vor
Explanation:
Wie kommst Du auf **ab dem zweiten**?
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Okay, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +32 Werkstage vor
Geneviève von Levetzow
4Werktage
Irene Besson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
2 Werkstage vor


Explanation:
Wie kommst Du auf **ab dem zweiten**?

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Okay, danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Besson: stimmt, ich hatte nur die Hälfte geschrieben, aber ich stehe trotzdem auf Werktage ohne "s"
7 hrs
  -> Hast REcht...

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
8 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  MOS_Trans
11 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Werktage


Explanation:
also ausgenommen Sonn- und Feiertage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 30 mins (2005-02-18 09:01:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vorschlag:
Für die abgebuchten Summen werden in den letzten zwei Werktagen vor dem Datum keine Zinsen mehr berechnet.

Irene Besson
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Irene Besson, Geneviève von Levetzow