KudoZ home » French to German » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

film à chaud

German translation: Herstellen einer Folie auf warmem Weg


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:faire un film à chaud
German translation:Herstellen einer Folie auf warmem Weg
Entered by: Rolf Kern

19:53 Oct 28, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Kunststoffe
French term or phrase: film à chaud
"Il faut tout d'abord essayer de solubiliser le plastique dans le chloroforme ou dans l'acétone. Si le plastique n'est pas soluble, essayer de faire un film à chaud. Si cela n'est pas possible, faire une pyrolyse. Cet ordre doit être respecté."
Silke Blumbach
Germany
Herstellen einer Folie auf warmem Weg
Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Herstellen einer Folie auf warmem Weg
Rolf Kern
3film étiré à chaud = Heißrecken von Folie
giselavigy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
film étiré à chaud = Heißrecken von Folie


Explanation:
siehe: Recken (für Folien): Verstrecken für Fäden


    www.folian.com/folservicegloss.htm - 51k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rolf Kern: Geht wahrscheinlich in falscher Richtung. "Das Recken bewirkt ein Ordnen der Makromoleküle und damit eine Erhöhung der Festigkeit. Das soll hier nicht bezweckt werden, sondern der Kunststoff soll IR-spektroskopiert werden können.
37 mins
  -> guten Morgen! Das hatte ich schon verstanden, aber ...

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
faire un film à chaud
Herstellen einer Folie auf warmem Weg


Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 29