KudoZ home » French to German » Computers: Hardware

gamme d'alimentation

German translation: Netzteil


19:39 Jun 29, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
French term or phrase: gamme d'alimentation
L´arrivée d´une nouvelle norme (BTX) implique aussi un changement de composants: nouvelles cartes mères, nouveaux boîtiers et nouvelles *gammes d´alimentation*.

Ist das vielleicht ein Netzteil?
Sabine Ide
Germany
German translation:Netzteil
Explanation:
Ja, scheint es zu sein, siehe

http://www.pcinpact.com/actu/news/Nouvelle_gamme_dalimentati...

http://www.toppreise.ch/prod_84558.html
Selected response from:

Reinhard Wenzel
Grading comment
Danke!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1NetzteilReinhard Wenzel
3 +1Netzteil
Heike Scheminski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gamme d´alimentation
Netzteil


Explanation:
Ja, scheint es zu sein, siehe

http://www.pcinpact.com/actu/news/Nouvelle_gamme_dalimentati...

http://www.toppreise.ch/prod_84558.html

Reinhard Wenzel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Erdmann: habe ich auch rausgefunden; mit gammes dann z.B. "Netzteilserien"
1 min

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gamme d´alimentation
Netzteil


Explanation:
Es ist ein Netzteil! Ein Beispiel dafür ist das GameXStreams, das sowohl auf franz. als auch auf dt. Internetseiten zu finden ist.
Ich habe aber keine Ahnung, warum das Ding nicht *bloc d'alimentation" heißt bzw. welche Besonderheiten es aufweist...


    Reference: http://www.finanznachrichten.de/nachrichten-2007-03/artikel-...
    Reference: http://www.3dchips-fr.com/actualites/11193/nouvelle_gamme_d_...
Heike Scheminski
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Erdmann: ja, und in Kombination mit gammes> Netzteilserien
1 min