KudoZ home » French to German » Computers: Software

panneau de configuration

German translation: Systemsteuerung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:panneau de configuration
German translation:Systemsteuerung
Entered by: Sabine DAHL

17:25 Jul 3, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
French term or phrase: panneau de configuration
Traduction dans le contexte démarrer / panneau de configuration / ajout et suppression de programme
Sabine DAHL
France
Systemsteuerung
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Danke Geneviève,
Sabine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Systemsteuerung
Geneviève von Levetzow
4SystemsteuerungMichael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Systemsteuerung


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Danke Geneviève,
Sabine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette
7 mins

agree  Brigitta Lange
24 mins
  -> merci mes belles dames;)

agree  Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.: Genau :-)
3 hrs
  -> Danke auch:)

agree  Martina Simon
13 hrs
  -> Dir auch:)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Systemsteuerung


Explanation:
Computerhilfen.de: Computer Lexikon:: Systemsteuerung- [ Traduire cette page ]Systemsteuerung. ... Erreichbar über Start / Einstellungen / Systemsteuerung. ... Systemsteuerung in het nederlandse encyclopedie ...
www.computerhilfen.de/fachbegriffe-s-Systemsteuerung.html - 68k -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2007-07-03 17:31:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Die Systemsteuerung stellt eine Gruppe spezifischer Verwaltungsprogramme zum Konfigurieren der Umgebung mit Windows, Anwendungen und Diensten bereit. ...
www.microsoft.com/.../windowsserver2003/de/library/ServerHe... - 13k - En cache - Pages similaires

Übersicht zu Systemeigenschaften (Systemsteuerung)- [ Traduire cette page ]Übersicht zu Systemeigenschaften (Systemsteuerung)
www.microsoft.com/.../windowsserver2003/de/library/ServerHe... - 10


Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 29