KudoZ home » French to German » Computers: Software

par défaut

German translation: standardmäßig


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:par défaut
German translation:standardmäßig
Entered by: Sabine DAHL

09:26 Jul 4, 2007
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
French term or phrase: par défaut
Un choix par défaut
Sabine DAHL
France
standardmäßig
Explanation:
standardmäßige Auswahl (od. Einstellung)
Selected response from:

babelwork
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Marc,
Sabine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6standardmäßig
babelwork
4 +5standardmäßig
Artur Heinrich
2Grund-
Nadine Kahn


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
standardmäßig


Explanation:
standardmäßige Auswahl (od. Einstellung)

babelwork
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Marc,
Sabine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich: tja, da warst du schneller
1 min
  -> Danke Dir !

agree  Andrea Erdmann: oder auch Standardauswahl
2 mins

agree  Schtroumpf
3 mins

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
7 mins

agree  lorette
38 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
standardmäßig


Explanation:
s. Google: standardmäßige Einstellung/Vorgabe ...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  babelwork
1 min

agree  Andrea Erdmann: oder auch Standardauswahl
2 mins

agree  Schtroumpf
2 mins

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
6 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Grund-


Explanation:
Wenn ich an "default" im Engl. denke, ist das auch die Grundeinstellung. Grade im PC-Bereich.

Nadine Kahn
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Julia Leifeld