KudoZ home » French to German » Computers: Software

Formats événementiels

German translation: Event-Formate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:formats évènementiels
German translation:Event-Formate
Entered by: lorette

16:02 Feb 13, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
French term or phrase: Formats événementiels
Aus dem Newsletter eines Unternehmens für Online-Werbung:

- "Nouveaux "formats événementiels" (scripts rich media )"
- XXX: basé sur le principe d'un expand.
- XXX: Skyscraper accolé à la bannière
Dorothee Rault
France
Event Formate
Explanation:
Et bien alors je partirais sur le même modèle !

Selected response from:

lorette
France
Grading comment
Merci, Lorette et à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3Event Formate
lorette
2EreignisformateKonrad Schultz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ereignisformate


Explanation:
fällt mir zunächst ohne weitere Prüfung ein

Konrad Schultz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Event Formate


Explanation:
Et bien alors je partirais sur le même modèle !



lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, Lorette et à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Oui, mais Event-Formate - Bindestrich nicht vergessen...
25 mins
  -> je me disais aussi, il manque quelque chose :o) Bonsoir et merci, Geneviève.

agree  francoise75
2 hrs
  -> merci Françoise.

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
13 hrs