KudoZ home » French to German » Computers: Software

état d'impression

German translation: druckfähiges Material/Produkt/Dokument


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:état d'impression
German translation:druckfähiges Material/Produkt/Dokument
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

14:23 Jul 10, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
French term or phrase: état d'impression
XY permet de convertir tout type de document ou état d’impression au format PDF pour les envoyer directement par e-mail
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
druckfähiges Material / Produkt / Dokument
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Hört sich logisch an, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4DruckformatMonika Schiele
3druckfähiges Material / Produkt / Dokument
Geneviève von Levetzow
1Druckvorlage
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Druckformat


Explanation:
Ich würde hier "type de document" und "état d'impression" zusammenfassen in "Dokument- und Druckformat".

Monika Schiele
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Druckvorlage


Explanation:
?

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
druckfähiges Material / Produkt / Dokument


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Hört sich logisch an, vielen Dank!