KudoZ home » French to German » Computers: Software

mise en place

German translation: Setup / Installation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mise en place
German translation:Setup / Installation
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

21:46 Jul 4, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
French term or phrase: mise en place
mise en place de logiciels - heißt das hier Installation?
Astrid Schwarz
Germany
Setup / Installation
Explanation:
Zurück zum Inhaltsverzeichnis. System-Setup-Programm verwenden: Dell™ OptiPlex™ GX1 und GX1p Minitower Verwaltete PC-Systeme. ... System-Setup-Programm aufrufen. ...
support.ap.dell.com/docs/ systems/d_gx1p/ge/ref_mt/system.htm
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Was würde ich ohne Euch machen?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Setup / Installation
Geneviève von Levetzow
5InstallationSarahKatz


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Setup / Installation


Explanation:
Zurück zum Inhaltsverzeichnis. System-Setup-Programm verwenden: Dell™ OptiPlex™ GX1 und GX1p Minitower Verwaltete PC-Systeme. ... System-Setup-Programm aufrufen. ...
support.ap.dell.com/docs/ systems/d_gx1p/ge/ref_mt/system.htm


Geneviève von Levetzow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Was würde ich ohne Euch machen?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
6 hrs

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
7 hrs

agree  Acarte
7 hrs

agree  Jutta Amri
7 hrs
  -> Gesammelten Dank:)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Installation


Explanation:
Ja, mise en place heisst sowohl auf Englisch "installation" als auch auf Deutsch, nur natuerlich mit grossem "I" am Anfang ;-)
s. auch Larousse Informatique

SarahKatz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman