KudoZ home » French to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

pré-calculs

German translation: Vorausberechnungen


14:08 Jun 16, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: pré-calculs
"L'ordonnance demande que les plans comportent le report des éléments parasismiques et le formulaire cantonal. D'autre part, il est également demandé par l'état que les pré-calculs soient joints."
Es geht um eine kantonale Bauverordnung.
marall
German translation:Vorausberechnungen
Explanation:
Viel Glück!
Selected response from:

expressis
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Vorausberechnungen
expressis
4Vorkalulation
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pré-calculs
Vorausberechnungen


Explanation:
Viel Glück!

expressis
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Satter: oder: Vorkalkulationen
51 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
3 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pré-calculs
Vorkalulation


Explanation:
pre-calcul (suisse) = Vorkalkulation lt. Ernst, WB der industriellen Technik

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 392