KudoZ home » French to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

compétence, savoir-faire et expérience

German translation: Kompetenz, Know-how und Erfahrung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:compétence, savoir-faire et expérience
German translation:Kompetenz, Know-how und Erfahrung
Entered by: Markus LUFFE

23:09 Mar 18, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: compétence, savoir-faire et expérience
XXenterprises et YYenterprises ont marié leurs compétences, leur savoir-faire et leur expérience en matière d'enrobé pour donner naissance à ZZenterprises
Hat jemand ne geniale Idee? Der Ton ist mittlere bis gehobene Verkaufspropaganda, wie man dem romantischen Pathos dieses Satzes anmerken kann.
Ich hab zwar Worte, aber es ist spät und sie klingen nicht zusammen (und darauf kommt es an)
Markus LUFFE
France
Kompetenz, Know-how und Erfahrung
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Merci, Wolfheart, das war auch meine Idee.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kompetenz, Know-how und Erfahrung
wolfheart
3Kentnisse, Expertise und ErfahrungKarin Rosenbom


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kompetenz, Know-how und Erfahrung


Explanation:
;-)

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Merci, Wolfheart, das war auch meine Idee.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milva: genau
23 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
3 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kentnisse, Expertise und Erfahrung


Explanation:
Bonsoir,

Juste une TRADUCTION LIBRE pour inspiration.

Bien cordialement
Karin

Sinon, je suis d'accord avec la traduction directe : "Kompetenz, Know-How und Erfahrung".

Karin Rosenbom
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish