KudoZ home » French to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

PC + T

German translation: Steckdose(n) 220 V + E


20:09 Apr 7, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: PC + T
Le hangar de stockage sera mis à disposition des entreprises ayant à y stocker, après contrôle et conditionnement, les matériaux, matériels et accessoires déposés devant être réutilisés.

Ce hangar sera

- équipé d’un éclairage d’ambiance, normal et sécurité réglementaire.
- équipé d’un éclairage extérieur.
- de PC 220 v+T.
- maintenu hors gel.
Milva
German translation:Steckdose(n) 220 V + E
Explanation:
Denn:
PC = Prise de courant = Steckdose
T = Terre = Erde

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2007-04-07 20:16:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also dreipolige Steckdose(n).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2007-04-07 20:19:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"équipé de" ist bei der/den "PC" offenbar unters Eis geraten.
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Steckdose(n) 220 V + E
Rolf Kern
2prise de courant + terreVauwe


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prise de courant + terre


Explanation:
ohne Gewähr - geraten

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2007-04-07 20:17:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oh, da war schon jemand schneller als ich

Vauwe
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
PC 220 V+T
Steckdose(n) 220 V + E


Explanation:
Denn:
PC = Prise de courant = Steckdose
T = Terre = Erde

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2007-04-07 20:16:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also dreipolige Steckdose(n).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2007-04-07 20:19:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"équipé de" ist bei der/den "PC" offenbar unters Eis geraten.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 368
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vauwe: ja, sehe ich auch so
3 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, es kann ja nur das sein!

agree  asptech: oder einfach Schuko-Dosen?
13 hrs
  -> Danke. Wahrscheinlich nennt man sie in Deutschland so. Hier nicht.

agree  Schtroumpf: Mir scheint, dass bei Schuko die Erde an einer anderen Stelle herauskommt als beim frz. System. Also lieber so, wie Rolf sagt.
22 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank.Deine Überlegung ist effektiv gut.