KudoZ home » French to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

petit tertiaire

German translation: kleines Büro-/Gewerbegebäude


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:petit tertiaire
German translation:kleines Büro-/Gewerbegebäude
Entered by: Heike Kurtz

08:16 Jan 10, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: petit tertiaire
"Appareillage modulaire pour habitat ou petit tertiaire "

Auszug aus einem Marketingprospekt eines Herstellers von Gebäudemanagementsystemen. (Leider kein weiterer Kontext)
Heike Kurtz
Germany
kleines Büro-/Gewerbegebäude
Explanation:
Dans le secteur de la construction, c'est un terme qui réunit tous les bâtiments qui ne sont destinés ni à l'industrie ni au logement.
Selected response from:

Dorothee Rault
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Ich hatte schon so etwas ähnliches vermutet...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4kleines Büro-/Gewerbegebäude
Dorothee Rault
4kleines Gewerbegebäude
Katrin Klincker-Kroth


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kleines Büro-/Gewerbegebäude


Explanation:
Dans le secteur de la construction, c'est un terme qui réunit tous les bâtiments qui ne sont destinés ni à l'industrie ni au logement.

Dorothee Rault
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Ich hatte schon so etwas ähnliches vermutet...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grietje-Annette Allibert-Fritsche
1 min

agree  Andrea Jarmuschewski
4 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
6 mins

agree  Ingo Breuer: Hier ist es mit "Dienstleistungsbereich" übersetzt: http://www.tehalit.com/index.php?scr=800&id=1504
14 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kleines Gewerbegebäude


Explanation:
ein Gebäude, welches entweder als Wohnraum oder aber auch gewerlich genutzt werden kann.

Katrin Klincker-Kroth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman