KudoZ home » French to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

chemin de nacelle

German translation: Führungsschiene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chemin de nacelle
German translation:Führungsschiene
Entered by: mia1969

10:30 Mar 31, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: chemin de nacelle
Détails pour faux plafonds, trappes, banques d’accueil, garde-corps (compris dispositif de fixation), grilles et portails, chemins de nacelles, ouvrages divers de menuiseries, de serrurerie, de miroiterie, et d’un point de vue général tout ouvrage particulier.
Handelt es sich dabei um Schächte für Lifte oder Bühnen???
mia1969
Führungsschiene
Explanation:
Dies ist wahrscheinlich so allgemein gehalten, dass es gar nicht falsch sein kann.
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Führungsschiene
Rolf Kern
3AufzugschienenLMancini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Führungsschiene


Explanation:
Dies ist wahrscheinlich so allgemein gehalten, dass es gar nicht falsch sein kann.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 368