KudoZ home » French to German » Cooking / Culinary

son fruit caramélisé

German translation: karamellisiert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:caramélisé
German translation:karamellisiert
Entered by: Steffen Walter

10:38 Sep 13, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary / Menü
French term or phrase: son fruit caramélisé
Parfait glacé à la poire williams, et son fruit caramélisé, mousse au fromage blanc
Silke Blumbach
Germany
karamelisiert
Explanation:
gefrorenes, karamelisiertes Williams-Parfait mit Blaukäse-Mousse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-13 13:10:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Richtig, es ist Quarkmousse.
Selected response from:

Dr. Tilmann Kleinau
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3karamelisiert
Dr. Tilmann Kleinau
3karamelisiertes Obstscipio


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
karamelisiertes Obst


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 Min. (2007-09-13 11:05:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nein, hier 'Birne'

scipio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
karamelisiert


Explanation:
gefrorenes, karamelisiertes Williams-Parfait mit Blaukäse-Mousse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-09-13 13:10:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Richtig, es ist Quarkmousse.

Dr. Tilmann Kleinau
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
Notes to answerer
Asker: ist es nicht eher Quarkmousse?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  scipio: d. h. fromage blanc und nicht bleu
8 mins

neutral  Babelfischli: mit scipio, ist fromage blanc nicht Quark?
1 hr