KudoZ home » French to German » Cooking / Culinary

en raviole ouverte

German translation: offene Teigtasche


20:25 Feb 23, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: en raviole ouverte
Auszug aus einer Speisekarte: homard rôti en raviole ouverte

Gebratener Hummer in einer offenen Ravioli ????
Selina05
German translation:offene Teigtasche
Explanation:
Unter "raviole" wird nach meinen Erfahrungen eine große offene Teigtasche aus Nudelteig verstanden. Nicht zu verwechseln mit Ravioli (Mehrzahl!), das sind die kleinen (geschlossenen) Teigtäschchen, die wir alle kennen.
Selected response from:

Martina Simon
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2offene Teigtasche
Martina Simon
4 +1offene Hummerravioli
wolfheart


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offene Hummerravioli


Explanation:
mit Spargelspitzen !!! und hier auch gleich Bild und Rezept

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=offene Hummerravioli&btn...



wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kriddl: Hmm... - lecker!
2 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
offene Teigtasche


Explanation:
Unter "raviole" wird nach meinen Erfahrungen eine große offene Teigtasche aus Nudelteig verstanden. Nicht zu verwechseln mit Ravioli (Mehrzahl!), das sind die kleinen (geschlossenen) Teigtäschchen, die wir alle kennen.


    Reference: http://www.ptitchef.com/recettes/2007/12/31/raviole-ouverte-...
Martina Simon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 111
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: et un bon dimanche
12 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
16 days