KudoZ home » French to German » Cosmetics, Beauty

hyperémiant

German translation: fördert die Durchblutung, durchblutungsfördernde Wirkung, durchblutungsfördernd


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:hyperémiant
German translation:fördert die Durchblutung, durchblutungsfördernde Wirkung, durchblutungsfördernd
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

17:25 Aug 9, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: hyperémiant
CRÈME CHAUFFANTE

Propriétés : **Hyperémiante**, favorise la dilatation des capillaires, détoxifiante, stimule la circulation sanguine.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
durchblutend, mit durchblutender Wirkung
Explanation:
erhöht die Durchblutung...
vgl. Hyperémiante Qui provoque une congestion par afflux sanguin
www.huiles-essentielles.fr/.../r2-2-3-1_visusconseils/f2-2-...
http://www.enraf-nonius.be/fr/index.php?id=420&ids=487&idt=B...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-08-09 17:41:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fördert die Durchblutung, durchblutungsfördernde Wirkung - ist wohl am verständlichsten und am gängigsten
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2durchblutend, mit durchblutender Wirkung
Giselle Chaumien
3durchblutungsfördernd, hyperämisierendhirselina
3thermogenische Wirkung
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thermogenische Wirkung


Explanation:
L’usage d’un produit de massage à base d’huiles essentielles est tout à fait indiqué car l’effet thermogène (ou hyperémiant) qu’il provoque stimule la ...
www.lecommuniquesante.ch/fr/Article.asp?id=20 - 9k - En cache - Pages similaires


Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
durchblutend, mit durchblutender Wirkung


Explanation:
erhöht die Durchblutung...
vgl. Hyperémiante Qui provoque une congestion par afflux sanguin
www.huiles-essentielles.fr/.../r2-2-3-1_visusconseils/f2-2-...
http://www.enraf-nonius.be/fr/index.php?id=420&ids=487&idt=B...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-08-09 17:41:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fördert die Durchblutung, durchblutungsfördernde Wirkung - ist wohl am verständlichsten und am gängigsten

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingeborg Gowans
8 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Steffen Walter: mit der Ergänzung
13 hrs
  -> Danke

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
durchblutungsfördernd, hyperämisierend


Explanation:
http://www.heilfastenkur.de/durchblutungsfoerdernd.shtml

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8