KudoZ home » French to German » Education / Pedagogy

diplômé de l'ESSEC

German translation: ESSEC-Absolvent


10:12 Mar 16, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: diplômé de l'ESSEC
sagt man
ESSEC diplomiert
ESSEC-diplomiert
diplomiert der ESSEC
ist diplomiert das richtige Wort ?
Vielen Dank im Voraus für Ihre Hilfe,
Margot
Margot
German translation:ESSEC-Absolvent
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ESSEC-AbsolventSchtroumpf
3Von ESSEC promoviert
Philippe ROUSSEAU


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Von ESSEC promoviert


Explanation:
Cependant, promovieren s'emploie pour une personne qui vient d'obtenir son doctorat. Je ne suis pas certain qu'une sortie de l'ESSEC équivaille à un doctorat.

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ESSEC-Absolvent


Explanation:
-

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  scipio
7 hrs
  -> danke!

agree  Iela
1 day1 hr
  -> danke!