KudoZ home » French to German » Education / Pedagogy

en 4ème

German translation: 8. Klasse (vorletzte Collège-Klasse)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:4ème
German translation:8. Klasse (vorletzte Collège-Klasse)
Entered by: Andrea Jarmuschewski

11:18 Mar 31, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: en 4ème
"D’autres établissements suivent les campagnes de sensibilisation menées par RSF et Amnesty International (sur les droits et les libertés en 4eme et au lycée)."

Was ist gemeint? Es geht weiter um eine Studienarbeit 13-järhiger Schüler im Fach Staatsbürgerkunde.
Elke Fehling
8. Klasse
Explanation:
4ème ist die vorletzte Klasse im Collège. Ab der seconde beginnt das Gymnasium.
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +58. Klasse
Andrea Jarmuschewski
3Sekundarstufe IMichaB


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
4eme
8. Klasse


Explanation:
4ème ist die vorletzte Klasse im Collège. Ab der seconde beginnt das Gymnasium.

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristèle Gillet
1 min

agree  Sophie Reynaud
2 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
3 mins

agree  Christiane Boehm: ich schließe mich an. Nützliches Schaubild: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bild:EducationFr.svg
4 mins

agree  Andrea Erdmann
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
4eme
Sekundarstufe I


Explanation:
Halt irgendwo im Bereich der Sekundarstufe I

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bild:EducationFr.svg

MichaB
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman