KudoZ home » French to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

rapporté à

German translation: bezogen auf ...


19:43 Aug 10, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: rapporté à
Technische Eigenschaften eines Drehstromgenerators

Ecart de la courbe de tension par rapport à la forme
sinusoïdale en régime nominal et à vide avec tension
nominale + 5 %, **rapporté à la valeur de crête max. en %**.

Wie drückt man dieses "rapporté à ..." fachlich korrekt aus?

Danke
MOS_Trans
Germany
German translation:bezogen auf ...
Explanation:
so drückt man sich bei Vergleichen elektrischer Größen mit Referenzwerten aus
Selected response from:

Herbie
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bezogen auf ...
Herbie
4im Verhältnis zum...
wolfheart


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapporté à (contexte électrotechnique)
im Verhältnis zum...


Explanation:
maximalen Scheitelwert in %

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 82

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rapporté à (contexte électrotechnique)
bezogen auf ...


Explanation:
so drückt man sich bei Vergleichen elektrischer Größen mit Referenzwerten aus

Herbie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Herrmann
3 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
35 mins

agree  Harry Bornemann
10 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
11 hrs