KudoZ home » French to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

CEM émission conduite et rayonnée

German translation: EMV Störfestigkeit gegen leitungs- und strahlungsgebundene Emissionen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:CEM émission conduite et rayonnée
German translation:EMV Störfestigkeit gegen leitungs- und strahlungsgebundene Emissionen
Entered by: technicus

17:54 Feb 14, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: CEM émission conduite et rayonnée
Les matériels proposés et en particulier les variateurs de vitesse devront être conformes aux normes
internationales et aux recommandations relatives aux équipements électriques de contrôles industriel
(IEC, EN), et notamment EN 50178, « Equipement électronique utilisé dans les installations de
puissance », immunité CEM et CEM émission conduite et rayonnée.
Jeanne Talcone
France
EMV Störfestigkeit gegen leitungs- und strahlungsgebundene Emissionen
Explanation:
"-gebunden" ist mir aus der Fachliteratur wesentlich geläufiger. Gemeint sind 2 verschiedene Ausbreitungsarten der Störungen.
Selected response from:

technicus
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4EMV Störfestigkeit gegen leitungs- und strahlungsgebundene Emissionentechnicus
3EMV Störfestigkeit gestrahlt und geleitet
Andrea Wurth
Summary of reference entries provided
EN 50178VJC

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
EMV Störfestigkeit gestrahlt und geleitet


Explanation:
s.u.


    Reference: http://www.htw-saarland.de/fb-e/labore/Grundlagen/Labor-emv....
Andrea Wurth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
EMV Störfestigkeit gegen leitungs- und strahlungsgebundene Emissionen


Explanation:
"-gebunden" ist mir aus der Fachliteratur wesentlich geläufiger. Gemeint sind 2 verschiedene Ausbreitungsarten der Störungen.


    Reference: http://www.recom-international.de/anwender_hinweise/DC_DC-Wa...
technicus
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


43 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: EN 50178

Reference information:
Ausrüstung von Starkstromanlagen mit elektronischen Betriebsmitteln; Deutsche Fassung EN 50178:1997

VJC
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Ilona Hessner
26 mins