KudoZ home » French to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

une énergie de cisaillement et énergie de frottement

German translation: Scher- und Reibungsenergie


19:38 Jun 24, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: une énergie de cisaillement et énergie de frottement
Contrôleur d'usure et de bris d'outil :
Usure de l'outil :
" Le travail de l'outil en cours d'usinage se décompose en 2 variantes :
- une énergie de cisaillement
- une énergie de frottement
NSTRAD
France
German translation:Scher- und Reibungsenergie
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Scher- und Reibungsenergie
Cécile Kellermayr
4Schubbeanschpruchung und Reibungs-oder BremsenergieMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schubbeanschpruchung und Reibungs-oder Bremsenergie


Explanation:
siehe ERNST und Google-DE

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 140

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Scher- und Reibungsenergie


Explanation:
.


    https://www1.sivento.com/wps3/portal/de/aerosil/ebusiness/questions/glossary.html?startrow=1381
    Reference: http://sis.agr.gc.ca/siscan/glossary/shear_stress.html
Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Chaumien: Oui.
26 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
36 mins
  -> Merci à vous deux et bonne nuit (de travail?)

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
9 hrs

agree  FRENDTrans
9 hrs

agree  Acarte: stimmt, heißt bei meinem "Stahlkunden" auch so
12 hrs
  -> 3-fachen Dank

agree  Judith Platter
15 hrs
  -> ...und ein schönes Wochenende