KudoZ home » French to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

électrobroches UGV

German translation: High Speed Cutting HSC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:électrobroches UGV
German translation:High Speed Cutting HSC
Entered by: Judith Platter

09:29 Jun 30, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: électrobroches UGV
Contexte : contrôleur d'usure et de bris d'outil
Description d'un principe : La sensibilité de puissance active est plus de 10 fois supérieure à celle de la puissance apparente
" Sur les électrobroches UGV, ce phénomène est encore plus important"
Quelle est l'abbréviation allemand correspondant à UGV ?
NSTRAD
France
High Speed Cutting (HSC)
Explanation:
High Speed Cutting (HSC)
Selected response from:

Judith Platter
Austria
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse ! C'est exactement ce que j'attendais !
Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Hochgeschwindigkeitsbearbeitung = HSC
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 +3High Speed Cutting (HSC)
Judith Platter


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
électrobroches UGV
High Speed Cutting (HSC)


Explanation:
High Speed Cutting (HSC)

Judith Platter
Austria
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse ! C'est exactement ce que j'attendais !
Nathalie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE
21 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 hrs

agree  Acarte
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hochgeschwindigkeitsbearbeitung = HSC


Explanation:
usinage grande vitesse

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE
18 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 hrs

agree  Acarte
6 hrs
  -> Merci Mesdames;)