KudoZ home » French to German » Energy / Power Generation

rotor face au vent

German translation: Luvläufer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rotor face au vent
German translation:Luvläufer
Entered by: BHL

18:41 Feb 17, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: rotor face au vent
Noch einmal die Windenergieanlagen:

Chaque éolienne de 2 MW est composée de :

 1 *rotor face au vent* composé d’un moyeu, de trois pales de 40 m comprenant un système anti-foudre intégré et un système d’orientation des pales par moto réducteurs.
BHL
Luvläufer
Explanation:
Quelle:
http://www.windpower.org/fr/glossary.htm
Selected response from:

Olaf Jansen
France
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Luvläufer
Olaf Jansen
3RotorxxxNora Vinnbru


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rotor


Explanation:
DAs ist m.E. der Rotor. Ich denke, der Link hilft


    Reference: http://www.thema-energie.de/article/show_article.cfm?id=231&...
xxxNora Vinnbru
Native speaker of: German

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Luvläufer


Explanation:
Quelle:
http://www.windpower.org/fr/glossary.htm

Olaf Jansen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke.