KudoZ home » French to German » Engineering: Industrial

nombrage

German translation: Schaltvorgang / Schalten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:nombrage
German translation:Schaltvorgang / Schalten
Entered by: Harry Bornemann

12:56 Jul 22, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: nombrage
Es geht um eine Multispindel-Drehmaschine:

VARIABLE #3004 : CONFIGURATION ARRETAGE
La vitesse de l’arbre à came pendant le nombrage est réduite de 40t/min à 20t/min avec une machine équipée d’un arrêtage électrique.
Si l’axe électrique est utilisé, mettre la variable #3004 à 1. XXX tient compte automatiquement du temps de nombrage.
Si l’axe électrique n’est pas utilisé, la vitesse pendant le nombrage est réduite à 32t/min. Dans ce cas mettre la variable #3004 à 0 afin d’avoir le temps de nombrage correct.
Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Schaltvorgang / Schalten
Explanation:
nombrage = indexing (engl.) = Schaltbewegung (bei Werkzeugen)

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:1Pg5t1JSZxgJ:www.wibemo...

http://www.geminisa.ch/Fra/Page_G4_f.html



Selected response from:

Evelyn Cölln
Grading comment
Danke, Volltreffer :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Schaltvorgang / Schalten
Evelyn Cölln
4Drehzahl
ABCText


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Drehzahl


Explanation:
... würde ich sagen, oder? ;-)


ABCText
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schaltvorgang / Schalten


Explanation:
nombrage = indexing (engl.) = Schaltbewegung (bei Werkzeugen)

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:1Pg5t1JSZxgJ:www.wibemo...

http://www.geminisa.ch/Fra/Page_G4_f.html





Evelyn Cölln
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, Volltreffer :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg: genau, siehe hier:Pour levier de nombrage Für Schalthebel For indexing IEO WBM SA ... 03.910 Bielle de
1 hr