KudoZ home » French to German » Engineering: Industrial

jeu pignon/crémaillère

German translation: Spiel Zahnrad/Zahnstange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jeu pignon/crémaillère
German translation:Spiel Zahnrad/Zahnstange
Entered by: wolfheart

16:45 Mar 20, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: jeu pignon/crémaillère
Es geht um eine Firma, die Industrieanlagen baut.

Réalisation des opérations de contrôles et réglages de notre installation de sciage ainsi que de sa pince d'amenée des blocs. Il sera nécessaire de vérifier le jeu pignon/crémaillère pince (oder pièce: dieses Wort ist schlecht lesbar) ainsi que la tenue de la fixation du motoréducteur.
Milva
Spiel Zahnrad/Zahnstange
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Spiel Zahnrad/Zahnstange
wolfheart
4Spiel zwischen Ritzel und ZahnstangeSchtroumpf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Spiel Zahnrad/Zahnstange


Explanation:
***

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: Ja, dasselbe...
1 min
  -> ja, wollte soeben Ritzel hinzufügen - aber Stabreim is so schön

agree  Alessandro Zocchi
5 mins

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spiel zwischen Ritzel und Zahnstange


Explanation:
DEIMOS BT Prox MA

... der Installation abgesenkt oder das Spiel zwischen Ritzel und Zahnstange. auch später noch nachgestellt werden kann. ...
www.schmid-torantriebe.de/deimosbtproxma.pdf

Schtroumpf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44