KudoZ home » French to German » Engineering: Industrial

niveau fini

German translation: Fertigniveau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:niveau fini
German translation:Fertigniveau
Entered by: Renate Polok

14:53 Sep 1, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: niveau fini
Optikfasernetz:

Le fibre sera mise en place dans une tranchée de 0,80 m sous le niveau fini.
Renate Polok
Germany
Fertigniveau
Explanation:
das Niveau nach Beendigung der Bauarbeiten
Selected response from:

ElliBe
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FertigniveauElliBe
4Endhöhe
Sigrid Pichler


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fertigniveau


Explanation:
das Niveau nach Beendigung der Bauarbeiten


    Reference: http://www.jobdoo.de/Letschin/Bauhandwerk-Maurerarbeiten/Roh...
ElliBe
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Endhöhe


Explanation:
würd ich in diesem Fall sagen

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ElliBe: Endhöhe scheint mir eher im Zusammenhang mit Pflanzen gebräuchlich
4 hrs