KudoZ home » French to German » Engineering (general)

montée descente

German translation: Auf- und Abwärtsbewegung


18:36 Apr 3, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Verpackungssysteme
French term or phrase: montée descente
Guides feuillard et bras de centrage
Vérifier l’état d’usure des volets de guidage feuillard et des pistes
Remplacer si nécessaire les pièces défectueuses, usées ou endommagées

Vérifier l’état d’usure des axes d’articulations du vérin pneumatique ***de montée descente***.
Remplacer si nécessaire les pièces défectueuses, usées ou endommagées



Système **de montée descente*** de l’imprimante
Vérifier l’état d’usure des rails de guidage
Remplacer si nécessaire les pièces défectueuses, usées ou endommagées


Aus einer Liste von Routinekontrollen an einer Umreifungsmaschine.
Gert Sass (M.A.)
Germany
German translation:Auf- und Abwärtsbewegung
Explanation:
"Auf- und Abwärtsbewegungs-Druckluftzylinder"
"Auf- und Abwärtsbewegungssystem des Druckers"
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke für die richtungweisende Antwort.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Auf- und Abwärtsbewegung
Rolf Kern
4 +1Pneumatikzylinder Heben/Senken
wolfheart
4Hoch-/Tiefbewegung
Jutta Deichselberger


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hoch-/Tiefbewegung


Explanation:
-

Jutta Deichselberger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 106

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pneumatikzylinder Heben/Senken


Explanation:
***

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf
11 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Auf- und Abwärtsbewegung


Explanation:
"Auf- und Abwärtsbewegungs-Druckluftzylinder"
"Auf- und Abwärtsbewegungssystem des Druckers"

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
Danke für die richtungweisende Antwort.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  scipio
5 mins
  -> Danke für die schnelle Unterstützung.

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
13 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Cécile.

agree  Alfred Satter
1 day22 hrs
  -> Danke, Alfred.