KudoZ home » French to German » Engineering (general)

tapis à trous

German translation: gelöchertes Förderband


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tapis à trous
German translation:gelöchertes Förderband
Entered by: xxxvianlyon

12:27 Mar 28, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: tapis à trous
Le transport des pièces est assuré par un tapis à trous (pour la dépression) entrâiné par un moto-variateur de 0,55 kW.

Egrenuse à plat - Manuel d'exploitation
xxxvianlyon
Germany
gelöchertes Förderband
Explanation:
oder auch mit Lochung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-28 18:41:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

STOPP: mein \"gelöchert\" ist falsch, muss so heißen wie Edith schreibt:
gelocht
Selected response from:

Acarte
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3gelochtes (Förder)band
EdithK
4gelöchertes Förderband
Acarte


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gelöchertes Förderband


Explanation:
oder auch mit Lochung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-28 18:41:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

STOPP: mein \"gelöchert\" ist falsch, muss so heißen wie Edith schreibt:
gelocht

Acarte
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tapis à trous
gelochtes (Förder)band


Explanation:
.

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
5 mins
  -> Danke.

agree  Giselle Chaumien: Exact.
3 hrs

agree  xxxSaifa
3 hrs