KudoZ home » French to German » Engineering (general)

génie méchanique

German translation: Maschinenbau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:génie mécanique
German translation:Maschinenbau
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

12:48 Apr 1, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: génie méchanique
Es geht um einen Studienführer
marall
Maschinenbau
Explanation:
-
mé*c*anique
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Maschinenbau
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 +4Maschinen- und Anlagenbau/Maschinentechnik/Maschineningenieurwesen
Cécile Kellermayr
3 +2voir ci-dessoushirselina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Maschinen- und Anlagenbau/Maschinentechnik/Maschineningenieurwesen


Explanation:
würde ich es nennen

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Amri
14 mins

agree  Acarte
25 mins
  -> Danke x 2

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 hr

agree  Gabi François
4 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Maschinenbau


Explanation:
-
mé*c*anique

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSaifa
7 mins

agree  Acarte
21 mins

agree  Harry Bornemann: habe ich in Deutschland und Frankreich studiert
25 mins
  -> meine 2. Namenshälfte auch !

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
37 mins

agree  Béatrice De March
5 hrs

agree  Gabi François
4 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
http://www.studienberatung-basel.ch/studieninfos5.php?search...

CH-Genf: Génie Mécanique (Hochschule für Technik und Architektur Genf)

(Was man dort dtudieren kann:
Maschineningenieurwissenschaften/
Maschinebau und Anlagenbau/
Maschinentechnik/MaschineningenieurIn


hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 hr

agree  Gabi François
4 days