KudoZ home » French to German » Engineering (general)

produit de finition

German translation: s. u.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:produit de finition
German translation:s. u.

04:44 Apr 7, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: produit de finition
Chaque jeu de pistolets peut être alimenté par un produit de finition différent.

Egréneuse à plat: Manuel d'exploitation
xxxvianlyon
Germany
s. u.
Explanation:
Finition ist die Endbearbeitung, Fertigbearbeitung, Oberflächenbehandlung oder wie auch immer, jedenfalls die Feinarbeit, die ganz zum Schluss kommt. Das wäre dann also ein Produkt zur....

Sieh halt zu, was in deinen Kontext passt.
Selected response from:

Gabi François
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1s. u.
Gabi François
4 -1FertigproduktMarina & Jan Riedberg


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Fertigprodukt


Explanation:
ERfahrung

Marina & Jan Riedberg
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gabi François: Das wäre ein "produit fini"
22 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s. u.


Explanation:
Finition ist die Endbearbeitung, Fertigbearbeitung, Oberflächenbehandlung oder wie auch immer, jedenfalls die Feinarbeit, die ganz zum Schluss kommt. Das wäre dann also ein Produkt zur....

Sieh halt zu, was in deinen Kontext passt.

Gabi François
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: kann mit einem anderen/verschiedenen Sprühmitteln beschickt werden
1 hr
  -> Danke schön