KudoZ home » French to German » Engineering (general)

sélectionneur manuel

German translation: s. u.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sélectionneur manuel
German translation:s. u.

04:45 Apr 7, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: sélectionneur manuel
Le changement de circuit produit s'effectue par un sélectionneur manuel.

Egréneuse à plat: Manuel d'exploitation
xxxvianlyon
Germany
s. u.
Explanation:
Ohne Zusammenhang etwas schwierig :-((

Änderungen im Produktumlauf werden über einen Auswahlschalter manuell gesteuert.
Selected response from:

Gabi François
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1manueller FahrschalterMarina & Jan Riedberg
2 +1s. u.
Gabi François


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sélectionneur manuel
manueller Fahrschalter


Explanation:
so kenne ich den Ausdruck in Zshang mit Getrieben.Ist halt zu schauen, ob das im Kontext hinkommen könnte.

Marina & Jan Riedberg
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François: Eben - Kontext....
51 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sélectionneur manuel
s. u.


Explanation:
Ohne Zusammenhang etwas schwierig :-((

Änderungen im Produktumlauf werden über einen Auswahlschalter manuell gesteuert.

Gabi François
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
1 hr
  -> Danke, Catherine