KudoZ home » French to German » Engineering (general)

émission sonore

German translation: ein paar Varianten (je nach Kontext und Lautstärke):


04:50 Apr 7, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: émission sonore
Emission sonore de la machine:
(décret n°88-405 du 21 avril 1988 et arrêté du 25 avril 1988)

Egréneuse à plat: Manuel d'exploitatio
xxxvianlyon
Germany
German translation:ein paar Varianten (je nach Kontext und Lautstärke):
Explanation:
Lärmausstoß
Lärmemission
Geräuschemission
für alles jede Menge Treffer bei Google
Selected response from:

Gabi François
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3GeräuschpegelMarina & Jan Riedberg
4 +3ein paar Varianten (je nach Kontext und Lautstärke):
Gabi François


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
émission sonore
Geräuschpegel


Explanation:
z.B. Ernst

Marina & Jan Riedberg
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Reinhardt
33 mins

agree  Gabi François
1 hr

agree  mroso: oui
2 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
émission sonore
ein paar Varianten (je nach Kontext und Lautstärke):


Explanation:
Lärmausstoß
Lärmemission
Geräuschemission
für alles jede Menge Treffer bei Google

Gabi François
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
1 hr
  -> Merci, Emmanuelle

agree  Robert Schlarb: Lärmemission
1 hr
  -> Danke schön

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs
  -> Merci, ma belle