KudoZ home » French to German » Engineering (general)

local temoin

German translation: Musterraum


10:29 Feb 14, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: local temoin
3.6 local temoin

S'il est dû un local témoin, le Sous-Traitant devra tous les Equipements de sa spécialité nécessaires à la parfaite réception de ce local ainsi que sa remise en état en fin de Chantier.
Milva
German translation:Musterraum
Explanation:
Falls verlangt, ein Musterraum (Referenzraum...
Selected response from:

mroso
Grading comment
Danke an beide. Leider kann man nur einem Punkte geben, deshalb hab ich die Antwort mit Referenz genommen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Musterraummroso
4 +1MusterraumFlicka


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Musterraum


Explanation:
Ein Raum, der als Muster, als Modell gilt, wie bei einem Musterhaus.

Flicka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Musterraum


Explanation:
Falls verlangt, ein Musterraum (Referenzraum...


    Reference: http://www.charpentiers.fr/html/local_temoin.html
mroso
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke an beide. Leider kann man nur einem Punkte geben, deshalb hab ich die Antwort mit Referenz genommen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs