KudoZ home » French to German » Environment & Ecology

produit ciblé

German translation: Zielprodukt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:produit ciblé
German translation:Zielprodukt
Entered by: Astrid Schwarz

10:27 Oct 28, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Environment & Ecology
French term or phrase: produit ciblé
Les 7 axes de notre politique Développement durable
(...)
Etablir un référentiel de produits ciblés (pour écoles, hopitaux, logements) intégrant les couts énergétiques de fabrication, d´usage et de valorisation en fin de vie
Astrid Schwarz
Germany
Zielprodukt
Explanation:
klingt doch einfach und ich denke, dass es auch richtig ist

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-28 12:52:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch Google scheint damit einverstanden
http://www.google.de/search?q=Zielprodukte&num=20&cr=country...
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Zielprodukt
wolfheart
3Kernprodukt
Artur Heinrich
2gezielte Produkte
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gezielte Produkte


Explanation:
??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-10-28 10:37:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ausgewählte Produkte = vielleicht besser hier

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-28 12:47:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Förderprodukte?

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zielprodukt


Explanation:
klingt doch einfach und ich denke, dass es auch richtig ist

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-28 12:52:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch Google scheint damit einverstanden
http://www.google.de/search?q=Zielprodukte&num=20&cr=country...

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
4 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kernprodukt


Explanation:
wäre (m) ein Vorschlag

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36