KudoZ home » French to German » Environment & Ecology

gestion technique du bâtiment

German translation: Gebäudeleittechnik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:gestion technique du bâtiment
German translation:Gebäudeleittechnik
Entered by: monitor

07:59 Mar 13, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
French term or phrase: gestion technique du bâtiment
Remplacement et modernisation du système de gestion technique du bâtiment.
monitor
Gebäudeleittechnik
Explanation:
oder auch "Gebäudeleitsystem" oder "zentrale Leittechnik", s. Link Eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Ina Claus
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
Gruss
Marcel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5GebäudeleittechnikIna Claus
5Technisches Gebäudemanagement
Rolf Kern


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Gebäudeleittechnik


Explanation:
oder auch "Gebäudeleitsystem" oder "zentrale Leittechnik", s. Link Eurodicautom


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Ina Claus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
Gruss
Marcel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
18 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Bernd Weiss: a. nach VDI 3814, könnte allerdings abhängig vom def. Umfang a. leicht abweichende Bedeutung haben
1 hr

agree  cdh
10 hrs

agree  chakib rais: Das stimmt
1 day18 hrs

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Technisches Gebäudemanagement


Explanation:
Gibt im Google 490 Treffer!

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16