KudoZ home » French to German » Esoteric practices

flou esthétique

German translation: konturenloser Schöngeist / vage Schöngeisterei


16:07 Sep 7, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
French term or phrase: flou esthétique
Hat jemand eine poetische Idee? Vielen Dank!!!

Mon conseil : si vous rencontrez quelques difficultés à communiquer avec les personnes de votre entourage, ne jouez pas la carte du "flou esthétique" - en vous nimbant de mystère, vous ne feriez que vous emprisonner dans des relations faussées
Guro
Germany
German translation:konturenloser Schöngeist / vage Schöngeisterei
Explanation:
versuchen Sie nicht, als konturenloser Schöngeist aufzutreten / trumpfen Sie nicht auf als / kehren Sie nicht heraus
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Gute Idee, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4abgehobener Schöngeist
Dr. Tilmann Kleinau
3konturenloser Schöngeist / vage Schöngeisterei
giselavigy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
konturenloser Schöngeist / vage Schöngeisterei


Explanation:
versuchen Sie nicht, als konturenloser Schöngeist aufzutreten / trumpfen Sie nicht auf als / kehren Sie nicht heraus

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gute Idee, danke!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abgehobener Schöngeist


Explanation:
oder Ästhet

Dr. Tilmann Kleinau
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4