KudoZ home » French to German » Esoteric practices

ressources du tempérament

German translation: alles, was in Ihnen steck


05:04 Sep 8, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
French term or phrase: ressources du tempérament
Wer hat eine gute Idee?

Soyez prêt à vous donner à fond dans vos projets (tous secteurs confondus), car vous serez porté à exprimer généreusement toutes les ressources de votre tempérament.
Guro
Germany
German translation:alles, was in Ihnen steck
Explanation:

alles, was in Ihnen steckt
Selected response from:

Dittrich
Grading comment
Find ich gut, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alles, was in Ihnen steck
Dittrich
4 +1alle Facetten Ihrer Persönlichkeit
Babelfischli
3 +1Fähigkeiten des Temperaments
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fähigkeiten des Temperaments


Explanation:
ressource = Hilfsquelle, Quelle, Mittel, Grundlagen, Schätze
tempérament = Temperament, Veranlagung

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich: ... alle Fähigkeiten Ihres Temperaments frei zum Ausdruck bringen
1 hr
  -> schön formuliert

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alles, was in Ihnen steck


Explanation:

alles, was in Ihnen steckt

Dittrich
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Find ich gut, danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
18 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alle Facetten Ihrer Persönlichkeit


Explanation:
...einbringen (oder so ähnlich)

Babelfischli
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 hrs